Preview Image and More on Episode 52 (Season 3 Episode 15) Revealed
The official SnK anime website has released a preview image for the 15th episode of season 3, also episode 52 in the series, featuring Reiner and Bertholt!
The episode title will be “ 光臨 ” (Kourin), or “Descent,” which corresponds with chapter 78 in the manga. Key staff members for this episode include Seko Hiroshi for screenplay, Itou Masasa for storyboards, Uchida Shingo, Teshima Mai, Takahashi Norihito, + Ezoe Hitomi as episode directors, and Yuki Masudani, Izawa Tamami, Kawasaki Rena, Yamashita Megumi, Tokuda Yumenosuke + Oosugi Naohiro as animation directors.
On NHK’s website, the list of episode titles revealed so far are:
Episode 13: はじまりの街 / The Town Where Everything Began (Ch. 73)
Episode 14: 雷槍 (らいそう) / The Thunder Spears (Ch. 76)
Episode 15: 光臨 / Descent (Ch. 78)
Episode 16: 完全試合(パーフェクトゲーム)/ Perfect Game (Ch. 79)
Note: the titles do not necessarily mean that the episode will correspond exactly with the manga chapter. Case in point, episode 38 was titled the same as 53 but included scenes from chapters 51-57 and 90.
Related News: Season 3 || Staff || WIT Studio
Archival News: Season 3
154 notes
·
View notes
Outer Senshi Playlist
Sailor Uranus (Haruka Tenoh)-
“Raion” - Jinn
“Adventure of a Lifetime” - Coldplay
“Wind” - Akeboshi
“JUST ONE LIFE” - SPYAIR
“An Comhra Donn” - Mark Gilston
Sailor Neptune (Michiru Kaiou)-
“Ocean of Silence” - Fiechter Brothers
“Poseidon” - Fiechter Brothers
“Waves” - Mr Probz
“Sail” - AWOLNATION
“Spectrum” - Florence+The Machine
Sailor Pluto (Setsuna Meioh)-
“Himalayan Dawn” - Shivkumar Sharma
“Revival of Alseides” - Yoko Kanno
“Ask The Owl” - Yoko Kanno
“Shadow of Doubt” - Yoko Kanno
“Sora” - Yoko Kanno
Sailor Saturn (Hotaru Tomoe)-
“Toaru Ryuu no Koi no Uta” - Itou Kanako
“Dance of Curse” - Yoko Kanno
“Liar” - Lucas King
“7 -seven-” - FLOWxGRANRODEO
“Bardock Falls” - Norihito Sumitomo
1 note
·
View note
So in the GO games the characters have their years by their names and other info and I find that pretty interesting?? I don’t think the games prior to the GO ones had the years on the character mini profile. I tend to forget who is in what year sometimes and the ina11 wiki doesn’t have their years listed (I think). Anyway, if you’re curious about who is in what year/grade here’s a (long) list of inazuma characters. It mostly contains GO characters but since you can recruit some characters from the original series I added them on here to.
Not every character has a year, some are labeled ??? or ADULT (Akizora Challengers/Golden Oldies team). Most of the aliea characters are under ??? and Toramaru is to (but we all know he’s younger so-). Also, these are only from Light/Shadow. I haven’t played CS yet so none of those characters are on here.
Inazuma Eleven GO teams
Raimon (GO)
Sangoku Taichi - 3rd year
Kurumada Gouichi - 3rd year
Kirino Ranmaru - 2nd year
Amagi Daichi - 3rd year
Nishizono Shinsuke - 1st year
Hamano Kaiji - 2nd year
Hayami Tsurumasa - 2nd year
Matsukaze Tenma - 1st year
Shindou Takuto - 2nd year
Tsurugi Kyousuke - 1st year
Kurama Norihito - 2nd year
Aoyama Shunsuke - 2nd year
Ichino Nanasuke - 2nd year
Nishiki Ryouma - 2nd year
Kariya Masaki - 1st year
Kageyama Hikaru - 1st year
Seto Midori - 2nd year
Sorano Aoi - 1st year
Yamana Akane - 2nd year
Raimon Reserves - all 2nd years
Eito Gakuen/Prodigy Grammer
Kageura Touji - 2nd year
Mienai Kouta - 2nd year
Honda Taizou - 3rd year
Akutagawa Fusanosuke - 1st year
Kakizaki Hagumi - 2nd year
Hitofude Hayato - 1st year
Fukuro Tetsuya - 2nd year
Yomiya Satoshi - 1st year
Yukiji Keiichi - 1st year
Saewatari Yuuichirou - 2nd year
Kindaichi Gaku - 3rd year
Kaoka Utanori - 1st year
Kouyou Hifumi - 1st year
Natsume Kinsuke - 2nd year
Kuniki Tetsuo - 1st year
Tanizaki Jung - 3rd year
Tengawara/Milky Way Charter
Minami Juuji - 2nd year
Kawasaki Ginta - 3rd year
Itokawa Yoshinobu - 2nd year
Kashio Seigo - 1st year
Higashi Kinya - 1st year
Hayabusa Hideki - 1st year
Harei Mizunari - 1st year
Nishinosora Yoichi - 2nd year
Kita Ichiban - 2nd year
Andou Tsuneyuki - 3rd year
Hoshifuru Kaguya - 2nd year
Orio Mihoshi - 1st year
Oushida Kazuhiro - 1st year
Yuge Noboru - 2nd year
Ankoku Masayuki - 3rd year
Harusawa Hikaru - 1st year
Mannouzaka/Almighty Faith
Shinoyama Mitsuru- 1st year
Gamaishi Tsuneoki - 3rd year
Oosawada Kotetsu - 2nd year
Nagahisa Douji - 1st year
Kuranoin Sanosuke - 1st year
Ushio Kenjirou - 2nd year
Busujima Kanezane - 2nd year
Sakazaki Mugen - 1st year
Shirato Kiyoshirou - 2nd year
Mitsuyoshi Yozakura - 2nd year
Isozaki Kenma - 1st year
Chita Tsuyoshi - 3rd year
Basato Toushi - 1st year
Kiwami Seishin - 2nd year
Okano Shunpei - 1st year
Kamihira Gizou - 2nd year
Teikoku Gakuen/Royal Academy (GO)
Miyabino Reiichi - 1st year
Ootaki Tonoo - 2nd year
Kabata Taruhiko - 3rd year
Narita Kenya - 1st year
Ryuuzaki Ouji - 2nd year
Asukaji Sakuya - 2nd year
Horasawa Shuuji - 1st year
Itsuki Katsumasa - 3rd year
Sasaki Iwao - 2nd year
Itsumi Kunihiko - 1st year
Mikado Haruma - 3rd year
Mashira Kadoteru - 2nd year
Nakamura Michiru - 1st year
Kasumino Jinta - 1st year
Hanamura Kaoru - 2nd year
Oosugi Futoshi - 2nd year
Kaiou Gakuen/Pirates Cove
Fukami Dandou - 2nd year
Ide Norikazu - 3rd year
Saruga Souma - 2nd year
Funaki Yuuto - 1st year
Nagisawa Nagisa - 1st year
Touga Tooru - 2nd year
Kaizu Kouichirou - 1st year
Murakami Gunki - 1st year
Wanda Naoto - 2nd year
Namikawa Rensuke - 2nd year
Yoshimine Misaki - 1st year
Houki Ryuuhei - 3rd year
Isaribi Tairamaru - 1st year
Fujita Sumitomo - 2nd year
Kurofune Izou - 2nd year
Umigashi Entarou - 3rd year
Gassan Kunimitsu/Lunar Sea Military Academy
Hyoudou Tsukasa - 2nd year
Kanehira Tessai - 3rd year
Osafune Tenzen - 2nd year
Hachisuka Tadatora - 1st year
Kobayakawa Soukichi - 2nd year
Tsukishima Kagehide - 1st year
Masamune Gorou - 1st year
Kai Nobutake - 1st year
Shibata Kachidoki - 2nd year
Minamisawa Atsushi - 3rd year
Ichimonji Kirito - 1st year
Yamamoto Kanta - 2nd year
Takenaka Hanzou - 2nd year
Sanada Rokurou - 1st year
Shima Samonji - 3rd year
Karasuma Takechiyo - 1st year
Hakuren/Alpine (GO)
Shirosaki Katsuya - 2nd year
Hokugen Takeyuki - 3rd year
Itou Torata - 2nd year
Otaru Koutarou - 2nd year
Makari Ginjirou - 1st year
Kitaki Tsuneo - 1st year
Touya Kunihiro - 2nd year
Koori Itsuki - 2nd year
Rumoi Korohiko - 1st year
Yukimura Hyouga - 2nd year
Itetsuki Touma - 1st year
Mozaki Itaru - 1st year
Oujika Kaku - 2nd year
Yamane Minori - 1st year
Hidaka Takeshi - 3rd year
Seki Ganjirou- 3rd year
Kidokawa Seishuu/Kirkwood (GO)
Katayama Tsuyoshi - 3rd year
Ooisokawa Tarou - 2nd year
Ishikawa Kanpei - 2nd year
Yamazaki Kotarou - 1st year
Konuma Waku - 1st year
Shimizu Ryuuto - 2nd year
Izumi Kanaaki - 2nd year
Tobisawa Mana - 2nd year
Kishibe Taiga - 2nd year
Taki Sousuke - 2nd year
Kamiya Kouta - 1st year
Kinugawa Waganuki - 3rd year
Taki Yoshihiko - 1st year
Yukai Mizuho - 2nd year
Goshiki Jun - 1st year
Sendai Hiroaki - 1st year
Genei Gakuen/Mirage
Hakono Zuiichi - 3rd year
Kurenai Ouma - 2nd year
Ozuno Yaku - 1st year
Michiie Kanjurou - 3rd year
Araki Akira - 2nd year
Douhara Teito - 1st year
Fudano Kirimasa - 2nd year
Kobato Hiroo- 1st year
Mahoro Tadashi - 3rd year
Shiranui Genichi - 2nd year
Shiranui Eiji - 1st year
Utsurogi Sanemi - 1st year
Iryuu Jouji - 2nd year
Machi Shiiya - 2nd year
Toriyuki Asaya - 1st year
Ooki Tamanori - 3rd year
Arakumo Gakuen/Universal
Sata Tosamaru - 2nd year
Urano Tenshou - 1st year
Mukumo Tsukiya - 3rd year
Yasumori Chiharu - 1st year
Makisato Mizuki - 2nd year
Furuto Meiji - 1st year
Hinano Kinsuke - 2nd year
Kida Mokuren - 2nd year
Mazumi Hiroshi - 1st year
Nebuchi Umitomo - 2nd year
Amemiya Taiyou - 1st year
Serei Kazutoyo - 1st year
Chihara Eichi - 1st year
Iri Koushichirou - 1st year
Higa Takeyasu - 3rd year
Uesuda Shirou - 3rd year
Seidouzan/Mt. Olympus
Masaki Teiya - 1st year
Munemori Hidetoshi - 3rd year
Kurei Yudai - 3rd year
Iyabe Satoshi - 2nd year
Hozumi Shinpei - 2nd year
Amase -Reia 1st year
Hyuuga Rron - 1st year
Okegawa Yukimori - 1st year
Kurosaki Makoto - 2nd year
Koizaki Io - 2nd year
Tsutsumi Tomo - 2nd year
Temizu Kenji - 1st year
Furou Akisada - 1st year
Arino Omi - 2nd year
Atou Ran - 3rd year
Asou Kurehito - 1st year
Dragonlink
Senguuji Yamato- 2nd year
Gomaki Tetsurou - 2nd year
Gouishi Senma - 1st year
Gomi Seiei - 2nd year
Kamiyama Gounoshin - 1st year
Ikari Gouriki - 3rd year
Seijou Shougo - 1st year
Mito Shou - 2nd year
Aikawa Masaru - 1st year
Godai Shingo - 1st year
Gotou Yukai - 2nd year
Gotenba Tooru - 2nd year
Gonokami Eiji - 1st year
Gousaki Haeru - 2nd year
Gozuma Takeyuki - 3rd year
Hoshii Tsuyoshi - 1st year
Ancient Dark
Ashiya Noboru - 1st year
Motono Tsuyoshi - 3rd year
Michino Susumu - 3rd year
Edaki Saki - 2nd year
Kiya Kouji - 2nd year
Rinne Makoto - 1st year
Hisakumo Jinta - 1st year
Noya Keiichirou - 3rd year
Yuuki You - 2nd year
Kai - 1st year
Shuu - 1st year
Unlimited Shining
Hebino Makito - 3rd year
Saki Yukio - 2nd year
Ejima Kazuya - 3rd year
Onizuka Heita - 1st year
Fujiki Tatsuhiko - 2nd year
Nitta Miru - 1st year
Seidou Dan - 2nd year
Ginzamiya Akira - 1st year
Sasayama Taki - 1st year
Hodo Mitsuhiro - 2nd year
Hakuryuu - 1st year
Original/First Series Players
Zeus
Posei Donichi/Poseidon - 3rd year
Aporo Hikaru/Apollo - 2nd year
Hepai En/Hephestus - 3rd year
Aresu Ran/Ares - 2nd year
Deio Geki/Dionysus - 1st year
Arute Saneki/Artemis - 2nd year
Herumi Matsuaki/Hermes - 2nd year
Atena Tomo/Athena - 1st year
Demete Yutaka/Demeter - 2nd year
Afuro Terumi/Aphrodi - 2nd year
Hera Tadashi/Hera - 3rd year
FFI
Demonio Strada - 2nd year
Fideo Ardena - 2nd year
Gigi Blasi - 3rd year
Choi Chang Soo - 3rd year
Nice Dolphin - 3rd year
Angelo Gabrini - 1st year
Rococo Urupa - 2nd year
Bjorn Kyle - 3rd year
Kamezaki Kappa - 1st year
Dylan Keith - 2nd year
Mark Kruger - 2nd year
Walter Mountain - 1st year
Edgar Valtinas - 3rd year
Mac Roniejo - 2nd year
Julien Rousseau - 3rd year
Teres Tolue - 3rd year
Raimon
Endou Mamoru - 2nd year
Kazemaru Ichirouta - 2nd year
Kabeyama Heigorou - 1st year
Kageno Jin - 2nd year
Kurimatsu Teppei - 1st year
Handa Shinichi - 2nd year
Shourinji Ayumu - 1st year
Shishido Sakichi - 1st year
Matsuno Kuusuke - 2nd year
Gouenji Shuuya - 2nd year
Someoka Ryuugo - 2nd year
Megane Kakeru - 2nd year
Domon Asuka- 2nd year
Kidou Youth - 2nd year
Ichinose Kazuya -2nd year
Yamino Kageto - 2nd year
Tachimukai Yuuki -1st year
Tsunami Jousuke - 3rd year
Kogure Yuuya - 1st year
Urabe Rika - 2nd year
Fubuki Shirou - 2nd year
Tobitaka Seiya - 2nd year
Fudou Aki - 2nd year
Kino Aki - 2nd year
Otonashi Haruna - 1st year
Raimon Natsumi - 2nd year
Kudou Fuyuka - 2nd year
Aliea & Teikoku
Suzuno Fuusuke - 2nd year
Midorikawa Ryuuji - 2nd year
Saginuma Osamu - 3rd year
Nagumo Haruya - 2nd year
Kiyama Hiroto - 2nd year
Genda Koujirou - 2nd year
Sakuma Jirou - 2nd year
40 notes
·
View notes
My SilMil Playlist
(Will be edited to include more songs periodically)
1: “Walking With The Ancestors” - Adrian von Ziegler
2: “Escaping The Kraken” - Peter Crowley
3: “Victorious” - Adrian von Ziegler
4: “Landsong” - Robert Russell
5: “Free as the Wind” - Robert Russell
6: “Spirit of the Wild” - BrunuhVille
7: “Wolf Blood” - Adrian von Ziegler
8: “Legend” Adrian von Ziegler
9: “El Dorado” - Two Steps From Hell
10: “Adiemus” - Adiemus
11: “Toaru Ryu no Koi no Uta” - Itou Kanako
12: "Bardock Falls" - Norihito Sumitomo
13: "Part of the Pack" - Adrian von Ziegler
14: "Destiny" - Kenji Yamamoto
15: "Magie et Sorcellerie" - Shiro Sagisu
16: "Cast to Damnation" - Shiro Sagisu
17: "Dance of Curse" - Yoko Kanno
18: "Torushina" - Yoko Kanno
19: "Power of Four Dragons" - Kunihiko Ryo
20: "Life To Be Protected" - Norihito Sumitomo
21: "She Who Brings Destruction" - Yasuharu Takanashi
22: "First Vision" - Yoko Kanno
23: "Machine Soldier" - Yoko Kanno
24: "Last Stardust" - Aimer
25: "Adventure" - JDD
26: "Nahji no Uta" - Kenji Kawai
27: "Unmei no Yoru" - Kenji Kawai
28: “The Demon Clan’s Executioner” - KOHTA YAMAMOTO
29: “Majinzoku no Onnen” - KOHTA YAMAMOTO
30: “To the Bitter End” - Bruce Faulconer
31: “For Real” - Hidenori Tokuyama
32: “Omoi Haruka” - Kenji Kawai
33: “Vogel Im Kafig” - Hiroyuki Sawano
34: “To Destroy The Evil” - Yuki Kajiura
35: "Devil Trigger" - Casey & Ali Edwards
36: "Buwan (Kundiman)" - Juan Karlos Labajo
37: "Hello Mr. My Yesterday" - Hundred Percent Free
38: "Pilgrim" - B'z
39: “The High Drive” - Gordon Duncan
40: “Elda’s Tavern” - Rei Nishiwaki
1 note
·
View note
[Announcement] 銀岩塩vol.2 「牙狼<GARO> -神ノ牙 覚醒-」(ginganen vol.2 garo -kami no kiba mezame-) DVD announced
the DVD will probably be available sometime next year ☆ ☆ ☆
Cast:
Inoue Masahiro as Jinga
Kimisawa Yuuki as Kooki
Itou Junna as Natsuki
Nakamura Ryuusuke as Yubangi
Matsunoi Miyabi as Amiri
Sakai Hitomi as Rikyou
Yumoto Misaki as Midouji Sakura
doNcHY as Asura
Noda Hiroshi as Kooge
Godai Shinichi as Mizushima / Sotai Horror
Itou Norihito as Furusawa / Bizeraa
Minami Yoshihiro as Kojima / Douman
Miyadera Takaya as Tekkan
Satou Kazuma as Shin / Kooge’s subordinate / Schiller (Shiraa)???
Kume Tomoyuki as Kooge’s subordinate / Sotai Horror
Sakai Satsuto as Kooge’s subordinate / Bosuka
EGA as Kamen Cloak Horror
RYO as Kamen Cloak Horror
TAKA-KI as Kamen Cloak Horror
kraus as Kamen Cloak Horror
Takasaki Shungo as Kicha
Amamiya Miya as Nagame Samurai
Kikumura Masayo as Nagame Samurai
Matsuzaki Megumi as Nagame Samurai
Iwata Arihiro as Midouji Hayato
homepage
twitter
7 notes
·
View notes