BTHB, 2023 Edition
What up readers, it’s me, ya demon. On my 2023 agenda is getting a blackout on this bad boy and I would like your help deciding whomst to torture 🥰
Below the cut, you will find a sampling of the fandoms, ships, and individuals I’d love to write about. This list is not exhaustive - please feel free to request something that feels like it might be in line with my wants. If a ship is listed, assume I am comfortable writing for both characters separately as well.
- If multiple folks request the same prompt, I will choose ONE to write
- If you want to send me a song/dialogue line/specific au prompt in addition to the BTHB prompt to help 🌟set the mood🌟, feel free
- Prompts may NOT be combined in one fic, but you can send me a selection of prompts and let me pick one (ie. “Dazai and touch starved, snowed in, or hope is scary”)
- Feel free to use the GRAB BAG option and request a prompt without a fandom/character/ship attached! You might get OC work, you might get an unfamiliar fandom, you might get an old favorite
If you have any questions or would like to confirm if I might be into something, my asks and messages are open!
The Non-Exhaustive List, in No Particular Order
BNHA: EraserMic, ShinZawa, ShinBaku, ShigaDabi, DabiHawks, TogaTwice
BSD: Odazai, DaRan, Dazushi
JJK: SukuFushi, NanaGo, OkkoIta
NARUTO: KakaIru (most Kakashi ships except KakaGai honestly), MultiSaku (no Lee, no Gai pls), GenIno, HakuZabu, “pick one of your ten thousand rarepairs Alex”
FE:3H: Sylvix, Byhardt (m!Byleth), Felileth (m!Byleth), Dimitri, Claurenz
MXTX: WangXian, HuaLian, maaaaaybe BeefLeaf
VOLTRON: Sheith, Katt, Pidge, Reiner
PROMARE: GueiMei, GaloLio
SK8: MatchaBlossom, TadaAi, ShadOka, Renga
Original Characters: Felix Grey, Moira Ewing, Kestra and Krynn Freyn, Cyra and Kanden Erus, Kees Harker, Ifri Vell, Dhara Michaelis, “make up some new characters Alex”
3 notes
·
View notes
Characters included in bracket
The Onceler from the Lorax (11)
Noise from Roleslaying with Roman (10)
Link from The Legend of Zelda (8)
Ambrosius Goldenloin from Nimona (4)
Enjolras from Les Miserables (4)
Chip from Just Roll With It (4)
Osamu Dazai from Bungo Stray Dogs (4)
Vash the Stampede from Trigun Stampede (3)
Hong Lu from Limbus Company (3)
Silver the Hedgehog from Sonic (3)
Julian Bashir from Star Trek Deep Space 9 (3)
Homestar Runner from Homestar Runner (3)
Keefe Sencen from Keeper of the Lost Cities (3)
Marvin the Magnificent from Jacksepticeye (3)
Ballister from Nimona (2)
Howl from Howl’s Moving Castle (2)
Yuki Sohma from Fruits Basket (2)
Hunter from The Owl House (2)
Nico di Angelo from PJO (2)
Prompto Argentum from Final Fantasy XV (2)
Tamaki Suoh from Ouran High School Host Club (2)
Mercutio from Romeo and Juliet (2)
Hamlet from Hamlet (2)
Daniel from Camp Camp (2)
Lear from Pokemon (2)
Asmodeus from Obey Me Shall We Date (2)
Nathan from Misfits (2)
Scout from Team Fortress 2 (2)
Nagito Komaeda from Danganronpa (2)
Alfredo Linguini from Ratatouille (2)
Tomoe from Kamisama Kiss (2)
Jermey Heere from Be More Chill (2)
Shin Tsukimi from Your Turn to Die (2)
Rui Kamishiro from Project Sekai (2)
Luke Skywalker from Star Wars (2)
Nei Huaisang from mdzs (2)
Lester Papadopoulos from The Trials of Apollo (2)
Vince Noir from The Mighty Boosh (2)
Rick Pratt from The Young Ones (2)
Haruka Sakurai from Milgram (2)
Lilia Vanrouge from Twisted Wonderland (2)
Riddle Rosehearts from Twisted Wonderland (2)
Kuzco from The Emperor’s New Groove (2)
Ennon from Good Omens (2)
Eric “Bitty” Bittle from Check‚ Please! (2)
Mars from Project Nought (1)
Twink from Q-Force (1)
Mike from Roleslaying with Roman (1)
Icarus from Greek Mythology (1)
Kajiyama Fuuta from MILGRAM (1)
Damien from Dream Daddy (1)
Mills from Be my Villian (1)
Kyo Sohma from Fruits Basket (1)
Tobias from Faroff (1)
Venti from Genshin Impact (1)
Kyoya Ootori from Ouran High School Host Club (1)
Bo from She-Ra (1)
Zazie from Trigun Stampede (1)
Leviathan from Obey Me Shall We Date (1)
Demon Eric from Good Omens (1)
Hypnos from Hades (1)
Jenson Endo from The Prince of Southland (1)
Yule from Wild Beast Forest House (1)
Lyney from Genshin Impact (1)
Kyle from She Ra (1)
Sampo from Honkai Star Rail (1)
Tartaglia from Genshin Impact (1)
Oscar from Tea for Two (1)
Ezra from Tea for Two (1)
Shut from Pretty Cure (1)
Merlin from Fate Grand Order (1)
Felix Escellun from Last Legacy (1)
Asra from The Arcana (1)
Julian from The Arcana (1)
Florian from Tea for Two (1)
Marlon from Tea for Two (1)
Errol from Tea for Two (1)
Billy Kaplan from Young Avengers/Marvel comics (1)
Chuuya from Bungou Stray Dogs (1)
Belphegor from Obey Me Shall We Date (1)
Haku from Spirited Away (1)
Anasui from Jojo's Bizzare Adventure: Stone Ocean (1)
Mizuki from Kamisama Kiss (1)
Kurama from Kamisama Kiss (1)
Sigma from Bungo Stray Dogs (1)
Gowther from Seven Deadly Sins (1)
Yukito from Cardcaptor Sakura (1)
Ren Ichimoku from Hell Girl (1)
Ashitaka from Princess Mononoke (1)
Shuntaro Chishiya from Alice In Borderland (1)
Bailin from Bailin and Li Yun (1)
Li Yun from Bailin and Li Yun (1)
Kappa from Castle Swimmer (1)
Siren from Castle Swimmer (1)
Jack from Check, Please! (1)
Al Leon from Appare-Ranman! (1)
Dr. Facilier from The Princess and the Frog (1)
Shang Qinghua from The Scum Villian’s Self Saving System (1)
Lio from Promare (1)
James from Pokemon (1)
N from Pokemon (1)
Bruno from Encanto (1)
Diego the Squire from Nimona (1)
Finnian from Kuroshitsuji/Black Butler (1)
Satan from Obey Me Shall We Date (1)
Ingo from Pokemon (1)
Akito Sohma from Fruits Basket (1)
Hatori Sohma from Fruits Basket (1)
The Man with the Yellow Hat from Curious George (1)
Laurent de Vere from The Captive Prince (1)
Miles Maitland from Bright Young Things (1)
Lance Mcclain from Voltron Legendary Defender (1)
Lelouch from Code Geass (1)
Edgar Valden from Identity V (1)
Hercules (pre training) from Disney’s Hercules (1)
Shinji Ikari from Neon Genesis Evangelion (1)
Connor from Dear Evan Hansen (1)
Orpheus from Hadestown (1)
Charlie Price from Kinky Boots (1)
Wallace from Pokemon (1)
Keith Kogane from Voltron (1)
Double Trouble from She Ra (1)
Shigure Sohma from Fruits Basket (1)
Ayame Sohma from Fruits Basket (1)
Langa from Sk8 the Infinity (1)
Jaskier from The Witcher (1)
Fay D. Fluorite from Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles (1)
Karube from Alice in Borderland (1)
24 notes
·
View notes
here is the bracket for the tourette's swag tournament!!!
round one contains 32 matches, so it will be split into two parts! the polls for round 1, part 1 will begin tomorrow, april 2nd, whenever i wake up and remember <3
for anyone wondering about who is v who and all that jazz, i literally just did them all in alphabetical order lol <3
i'll try to keep this post updated with winners and such! feel free to submit propaganda through asks/submissions/reblogs/tags; i'll try to post/rb all of it:)
left side of bracket, top to bottom:
Alya Cesairé (Miraculous Ladybug) vs. AUBREY (omori)
Bakugou Katsuki (My Hero Academia) vs. Bumi ii (Legend of Korra)
Cesare (Bigtop Burger) vs. Cleo Sertori (H2O)
Cole (Ninjago) vs. Eddie Munson (Stranger Things)
Felix (Fire Emblem: Three Houses) vs. Fig Faeth (Fantasy High)
Finn the Human (Adventure Time) vs. Galo Thymos (Promare)
Gin Ibushi (Your Turn to Die) vs. Hamato Raphael (ROTTMNT)
Higuchi Ichiyō (Bungou Stray Dogs) vs. Hinata Shouyou (Haikyuu!!)
Hisirdoux Casperan (Tales of Arcadia) vs. Iggy (Maximum Ride)
Iori Utahime (Jujutsu Kaisen) vs. Jay Walker (Ninjago)
Jupiter (We Know the Devil) vs. Kageyama Ritsu (Mob Psycho 100)
Kaidou Shun (Saiki K) vs. Kai (Ninjago)
Kaminari Denki (My Hero Academia) vs. Kyan Reki (SK8 the Infinity)
Lance McClain (Voltron) vs. Link (Legend of Zelda)
Louise Belcher (Bob's Burgers) vs. Luz Noceda (Owl House)
Magneto/Erik Lehnsherr (X Men) vs. Martin Blackwood (Magnus Archives)
right side of bracket, top to bottom:
Maud Pie (My Little Pony) vs. Merlin (Seven Deadly Sins)
Michael Vey (Michael Vey) vs. Misty Quigley (Yellowjackets)
Nanami Kento (Jujutsu Kaisen) vs. Nathan Young (Misfits)
Neil Josten (All for the Game) vs. Nina Flip (Brand New Animal)
Okumura Rin (Blue Exorcist) vs. Optimus Prime (Transformers)
Percy Jackson (Percy Jackson) vs. Phoebe Litchen (Phoebe in Wonderland)
Pinkie Pie (My Little Pony) vs. Pinky (Pinky and the Brain)
Power (Chainsaw Man) vs. Robert Speedwagon (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
Rose Lavillant (Miraculous Ladybug) vs. Sam Manson (Danny Phantom)
Sera (Dragon Age: Inquisition) vs. Shaggy Rogers (Scooby Doo)
Sokka (Avatar: the Last Airbender) vs. Spyke (Splatoon 3)
Steven Universe (Steven Universe) vs. Sticky Washington (Mysterious Benedict Society)
Susie (Deltarune) vs. Tedros of Camelot (School for Good & Evil)
Ted the Bellhop (Four Rooms) vs. Temperance Brennan (Bones)
Theron Shan (Star Wars: the Old Republic) vs. Vanellope Von Schweetz (Wreck-It Ralph)
Vincent Rhodes (Road Within) vs. Zane Julien (Ninjago)
51 notes
·
View notes