favourite anime and anime characters part 1
2.43
7 Seeds- Natsu Iwashimizu
7th Time Loop- Rishe Irmgard Weltzner
07-Ghost
11Eyes-Yuka Minase, Kakeru Satsuki
16bit Sensation-Konoha Akisato
18if
22/7-Sakura Fujima
30-sai No Hoken Taiiku-Natsu Andou
86-Vladilena Milize
91 Days
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams- The Heroine
.Hack- Tabby[.Hack//Roots]
A3
A Certain Magical Index/Scientific Railgun- Index, Mikoto Misaka
A Channel-Tooru Ichii
A Couple of Cuckoos-Hiro Segawa
A Dark Rabbut Has Seven Lives-Saitohimea/Himea Saito
A Destructive God Sits Next to Me- Kotoko Sumiso
A Galaxy Next Door-Shiori Goshiki
A Girl & Her Guard Dog- Isaku Senagaki
A Good Librarian Like A Good Shepard-Tsugumi Shirasaki
A Herbavorous Dragon of 5000 Years Get Unfairly Villainized-Reiko
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
A Place Further Than The Universe-Shirase Kobuchizawa
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude’s VRMMO Life
A Returner’s Magic Should Be Special
A Sign of Affection-Yuki Itose
A Sister’s All You Need- Nayuta Kani
A Town Where You Live-Asuka Mishima
Absolute Duo-Julie Sigtuna
ACCA-Lotta Otus
Accel World- Kuroyukihime
Acchi Kocchi-Tsumiki Miniwa
Ace Attorney-Mayoi Ayasato/Maya Fey
Ace Of Diamond
Acendance of a Bookworm
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits-Ann Akagi
Active Raid-Asami Kazari
Actors
Adachi and Shimamura-Sakura Adachi, Hougetsu Shimamura
Aesthetica Of A Rogue Hero-Miu "Myuu" Ousawa
African Office Worker
Afterlost- Yuki
After School Dice Club-Aya Takayashiki
Agatha Christie’s Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
Age 12
Ah My Buddha-Chitose Nanbu
Ah Harimanada
Ah My Goddess-Belldandy
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai- Reina Aharen
Ahiru no Sora-Noa Nanao
Aho Girl-Yoshiko Hanabatake
Aguu- Ai
Ai Mai Mi
Ai Yori Aoshi
Aikatsu- Mizuki Kanzaki, Sumire Hikami Koharu Nanakura(Aikatsu Stars), Mio Minato(Aikatsu Friends)
A.I.C.O- Aiko Tachibana
Air-Kanna
Air Gear
Air Master-Mina Nakanotani
Ajin-Izumi Shimomura
Aishiteruze Baby
Aiura
Akame Ga Kill- Sheele
Akaneiro Ni Somaru Saka-Minato Nagase
Akashic Records of a Bastard Magic Instructor-Rumia Tingel
Akatsuki No Yona-Yona
Akazukin Chacha
AKB0048-Nagisa Motomiya
Akebi’s Salior Uniform-Komichi Akebi
Akiba Maid War-Nagomi Wahira
Akiba’s Trip The Animation-Arisa Ahokainen
Akikan- Najimi Tenkuji
Akkun to Kanojo
Akudama Drive-Ordinary Person/Swindler
Akuma-kun
Alderamin On The Sky-Haroma Becker
Aldnoah.Zero-Asseylum Vers Allusia
All Out-Umeno Hoakari
All Saints Street
Alice and Zouroku
Alice Gear Aegis-Yotsuyu Hirasaka
Alice to Alice
Allison And Lillia-Lillia
Altair
Am I Actually the Strongest-Flay
Amaim Warrior at the Borderline- Shion Shishibe
Amai Choubatsu
Amagi Brilliant Park- Isuzu Sento
Amanchu-Hikari ‘Pikari” Kohinata
Amatsuki-Kuchiha
Ambition Of Oda Nobuna- Oda Nobuna
Amnesia- Shujinko
And Yet The Town Moves-Hotori Arashiyama
And You Thought There Is Never A Girl Online?-Ako
Angel’s 3Piece-Jun Goto
Angel Beats- Kanade Tachibana
Angel Hearts
Angel of Death – Rachel “Ray” Gardmner
Angelic Layer-Misaki Suzuhara
Ange Vierge-Almaria
Angolmois
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri Wa Nai
Ani Tore
Anima Yell- Kohane Hatoya
Animegatari
Anne Happy-Anne “Hanako” Hanakoizumu
Ano Hana- Meiko"Menma"Honma
Anonymous Noise-Nino Arisugawa
Another- Mei Misaki
Anti Magic Academy-Usagi Saionji
Antique Bakery
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzoo- Kanon Hatori
Aoashi-Hana Ichijou
Aoi Hana- Fumi Manjoume
Ao Haru Ride-Futaba Yoshioka
AoharuxMachinegun
Ao Oni
Ao no Orchestra-Ritsuko Akine
Ao-chan Can’t Study- Ao Horie
Appleseed
Aquarion- Zessica Wong(AE), Kokone Kikogami(AL)
Aokana-Asuka Kurashina
AppareRanman-Sofia Taylor
Arakawa Under The Bridge-Maria
Arata:The Legend-Kotoha
Arc The Lad-Lieza
Are You Lost- Mutsu Amatani
Argento Soma
Argevollen-Jamie Hazaford
Aria- Akari Mizunashi
Aria The Scarlet Ammo- Kinji Toyama, Aria Kanzaki
Arifureta-Yue
Arknights
Armed Girl’s Machiavellism-Rin Onigawara
Armor Shop for Ladies & Gentlemen
Armored Trooper VOTOMS
ARP Backstage Pass
Arpeggio Of Blue Steel- Iona
Arte-Arte Spalleti
As Miss Beelzebub Likes- Beelzebub
Asagami SS- Rihoko Sakurai
Asatir
Ashita no Nadja-Nadja Applefield
Ask Dr.Rin
Asobi Asobase- Kasumi Nomura
Assassins Pride-Melida Angel
Assassination Classroom-Kaede Kayano/Akari Yukimura
Assault Lily- Riri Hitosuyanagi
Astra Lost in Space-Aries Spring
Astarotte No Omocha
Asterisk War-Kirin Toudou
Asteroid in Love- Mai Inose
Astro Boy
Asura Cryin-Misao Minakami
Atelier Escha And Logy- Escha Malier
Atelier Ryza- Reisalin “Ryza” Stout
Atom-Ran Ochanomizu
Attack On Titan- Mikasa Ackerman
Aura Battler Dunbine
Ayaka-Ibara Ichijou
Ayakashi Triangle-Suzu Kanade, Matsuri Kazamaki(female)
Azumanga Daioh- Tomo Takino, Chiyo Mihama, Yukari Tanizaki
Azur Lane- Laffey
B The Beginning- Lily Hoshina
BProject-Tsubasa Sumisora
Baby Steps- Natsu Takasaki
Babylon
Baccano- Isaac Dian, Mirla, Harvent, Firo Prochainezo
Back Arrow-Atlee Ariel
Back Street Girls
Backflip-Asawo Kurikoma
Baka and Test- Mizuki Himaji,Minami Shimada,Hideyoshi Kinoshita,Yuji Sakamoto
Baki The Grappler
Bakuman-Miho Azuki
Bakumatsu- Hyou and Kasumi
Bakumatsu Bad Boys-Akira
Bakumatsu Rock
Bakuon-Chisame Nakano
Bamboo Blade- Kirino Chiba, Temaki Kawazoe
Bananya
Banana Fish
Bang Brave Bang Bravern
BanG Dream-Kasumi Toyama
Banished from the Hero’s Part-Rit
Bannou Bunka Neko Musume DASH
Barakamon-Miyoko Kinjou[Handa-kun]
Bartender
Basilisk-Oboro
Basquash
Bastard-Tia Noto Yoko
Battle Programmer Shirase
Battery
Battle Athletes-Kanata Akehoshi(Victory Restart)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds-Rin Tatara
Battle Girls: Time Paradox
Battle Girl High School
B Daman
Beast Tamer-Kanade
Beastars
Beatless-Lacia
Beck-Maho Minami
Beelzebub- Tatsumi Oga, Hilda
Beet the Vandel Buster-Poala
BEM-Bela
Ben-To-Sen Yarizui
Berserk-Shierke
Berserk of Gluttony
Best Stuadent Council-Rino Rando
Betrayal Knows My Name-Zess/Luka Crosszeria
Beautiful Bones-Sakurako Kujou
Bermuda Triangle
Between The Sky and Sea- Haru Soramachi
Beyblade-Multi Nanairo(Beyblade X)
Beyond The Boundary- Mirai Kuriyama
Bibliophile Princess-Elianna Berstein
Big Order
Big Windup
BikkuriMen
Binbou Shimai Monogatari- Kyou Yamada
Birdie Wing-Eve
Birdy The Mighty Decode- BIrdy
Black Blood Brothers, Jiro Mochizuki, Mimiko Katsuragi
Black Bullet- Rentaro Satomi, Tina Sprout
Black Butler- Sebastian Michaelis
Black Cat- Train Heartnet,Eve
Black Clover- Noelle Silva
Black Lagoon- Revy
Black Rock Shooter
Black Summoner-Efil
Blade
Bladedance Of Elementalers-Claire Rouge
Blade And Soul-Alka
Blade Runner Black Lotus
Blade Of The Immortal- Rin Asano
Blassreiter- Joseph Jobson
Blast Of Tempest-Hakaze Kusaribe
Blazblue Alter Memory
Bleach- Ichigo Kurosaki, Renji Abarai
Blend S-Maika Sakuranomiya
Blood- Saya Otonashi [Blood+],Haji[Blood+], Saya Kisaragi[Blood-C]
Blood Blockade Battlefront-Chain Sumeragi
Blood Lad- Fuyumi Yanagi
Bloodivores-Anji
Bloom into You
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan-Dokuro Mitsukai
Blue Dragon-Bouquet
Blue Drop-Michiko Kozuki
Blue Exorcist-, Shiemi Moriyama
Blue Gender-Marlene Angel
Blue Lock
Blue Period-Maki Kuwana
Blue Reflection Ray-Hiori Hirahara
Blue Seed- Momiji Fujimiya
BNA-Michiru Kagemori
Boarding School Juliet- Juliet Persia
Bobobo bo Bo Bobo- Beauty
Bocchi The Rock-Hitori Gotou
Bofuri- Maple/Kaede Honjou
Bodacious Space Pirate- Marika Kato, Kane Mcdougal
Bokurano
Boku Dake Ga Inai Machi
Bomberman Jetters-Shout
Boogiepop Phantom
Book Of Bantorra
Bottle Fairy- Kururu
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki-Aoi Hinami, Minami Nanami
Boys Be
Boys Over Flowers
Brave 10-Isanami
Brave Exkaizer
Brigadoon
Brothers Conflict-Ema Asahina
Brynhildr In The Darkness-Neko Kuroha
B’t X
Btooom!- Himiko
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040-Priss S. Asagiri
Bubuki Buranki-Kogane Asabuki
Bucchigiri
Buddy Complex-Mayuka Nasu
Buddy Daddies
Build Divide-Hiyori Tori
Bullbuster
Bungou Stray Dogs-Kyouka Izumi
Bungou to Alchemist
Burn-up Excess-Rio Kinezono
Burning Kabaddi
Burst Angel-Jo
Buso Renkin
Buso Shinki-Ann
Butareba-Jess
Butlers
By the Grace of the Gods-Eliaria
C-C:The Money and Soul of Possibility- Mshyu,
C3-Fear Cubrick
Caligula
Call of the Night-Nazuna Nanakusa
Cagaster of an Insect Cage-Illie
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill
Campione-Yuri Mariya
Canaan- Maria Oosawa
Cannon Busters
Canvas- Elis Housen
Carnival Phantasm
Carole & Tuesday- Tuesday Simmons
Captain Earth-Hana Mutou
Captain Tsubasa
Cardcaptor Sakura-Sakura Kinomoto
Cardfight Vanguard-Megumi Ookura(Overdress)
Casshern Sins
Castle Town Dandelion-Akane Sakurada
Cat Planet Cuties- Eris
Cautious Hero-Ristarte
Celestial Method
Cells At Work- AE3803, U1196(Cells At Work Code Black)
Centaur’s Life-Nozomi Gokuraku
Cerberus-Saraato
Ceres Celestial Legend
Cestvs
Chaika The Coffin Princess- Chaika Trabant
Chain Chronicle-Phoena
Chained Soldier
Chainsaw Man-Kobeni Higashiyama
Charlotte-Nao Tomori
Chaos Dragon-Eiha
Chaos:Head- Rimi Sakihata, Serika Onoe[Chaos;Child]
Cheating Craft-Ou Koui
Cheer Boys
Chi’s Sweet Home
Chihayafuru-Kanade Oe
Children of the Whale-Lykos
Chillin in My 30s After Getting Fired from the Demon King’s Army-Marika
Chio’s School Road-Chio Miyamo
Chiruran
Chitose Get You
Chivalry Of A Failed Knight-Stella Vermillion
Chobits- Chii
Chokotto Sister-Choko
Chou Shounen Tanteidan
Choyoyu- Lyule
Chrome Shelled Regios- Layfon Wolfstein Alself, Nina Antalk
Chronicles of an Aristocrat Reborn in Another World-Telestia Terra Esfort, Silk von Santana
Chronicles Of The Going Home Club- Natsuki Ando
Chrono Crusade- Rosette Christopher
Chronos Ruler- Mna Putin
Chu-Bra-Haruka Shiraishi
Circlet Princess
Citrus-Yuzu Aihara
City Hunter
Clockwork Planet-RyuZU
Clamp School Detectives
Clannad- Nagisa Furukawa
Classicaloid- Baranowska
Classroom Crisis-Mizuki Sera
Classroom of the Elite-Airi Sakura
Claymore- Clare
Clean Freak Aoyama-kun- Moka Gotou
Clione no Akari
Cobra
Code:Breaker- Sakura Sakurakoji, Rei Ogami
Code Geass-Lalouch Lamperouge/Vi Britannia,C.C,
Code E- Chinami Ebihara
Code:Realize-Cardia Beckford
Comet Lucifer-Felia
Combatants Wil Be Dispatched- Alice Kisaragi
Comic Girls –Kaoruko “Kaos” Moeta
Comic Party-Yuu Inagawa
Conception
Concrete Revolutio-Kikko Hoshino
Convenience Store Boyfriends- Mami Mihashi
Cooking Master Boy
Cop Craft- Tilarna Exedillica
Coppelion-Aoi Fukasaku
Corrector Yui
Corpse Princess- Makina Hoshimura
Cowboy Bebop- Spike Spiegel, Faye Valentine
Coyote Ragtime Show
Crane Game Girls
Cromatie High Shool
Cross Ange- Angelise Ikaruga"Ange" Misurugi
Cross Game
Cue-Maika Takatori
Cuticle Detective Inaba-Noah
Cutie Honey Universe- Honey Kisaragi
Cyber Team in Akihabara
Cyberpunk Edgerunners-Rebecca
D Cide Traumerei-Eri Ibusaki
D4DJ- Rinku Aimoto
D-Frag- Roka Shibasaki
D.Grey-Man- Yu Kanda, Lenalee Lee
D.N.Angel-Risa Harada
Da Capo-Sakura Yoshino,Yume Asakura[Da Capo 2],Charles Yoshino[Da Capo 3]
Daily Lives Of High School Boys
Dai Shogun-Chiharu
Daimidaler-Soriko Majikina
Dagashi Kashi- Hotaru Shidare
DamexPrince - Ani Inako
Dance With Devils-Ritsuka Tachibana
Dance with the Dragons
Dance Dance Danseur
Dance In The Vampire Bund- Mina Tepes
Danchigai
Danganronpa-Kyouko Kirigiri, Chiaki Nanami
Daphne In The Brilliant Blue-Shizuka Hayama
Dark Gathering-Yayoi Hozuki
Darker Than Black - Hei
Darling in the Franxx-Zero Two
Darwin’s Game-Shuka Karino
Date A Live- Toka Yatogami
Days- Chikako Ubukata
Day Break Illusion
Dazzle-Rahzel Anadis
Deadman Wonderland- Shiro
Dead Mount Death Play-Misaki Sakimiya
Deaimon-Itsuka Yukihira
DearS-Ren
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody-Tama
Death Note- Light Yagami, Misa Amane
Death Parade-Nona
Deca Dence-Natsume
Deep Insanity-Sumire Motiki
Delicious in Dungeon-Marcille Donato
Deltora Quest
Delusional Monthly Magazine
Demon King Daimaou-Keena Soga
Demon Lord Retry- Aku
Demonbane- Al Azif
Dennou Coil
Denkigai No Honya-san- Sensei
Denpa Onna To Seishun Otoko- Erio Towa
Desert Punk, Junko Asagiri, Kanta Mizuno/Desert Punk, Kosuna
Devil May Cry- Dante,Lady,Trish
Devil Lady-Kazumi Takiura
Devidol
Devilman- Miki Makimura
Devils’ Line- Tsukasa Taira
Detective Academy Q
Detective Conan
Devil Surviver 2 The Animation- Io Nitta
Diabolik Lovers
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater-Hinata Tsurugi
Didn’t I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life-Adele von Ascham/Mile
Di Gi Charat-Dejiko
Dies Irae- Kasumi Ayase
Digimon- Yoshino Fujieda(Digimon Savers), Nene Amano(Digimon Xros Wars), Eri Karan(Digimon Universe),Ruli Tsukiyono(Digimon Ghost Game)
Dimension High School
Dimension W-Mira Yurizaki
Disastrous Life Of Saki K-Kokomi Teruhashi
Disgaea- Laharl, Etna ,Flonne
Dive
Divine Gate-Midori
DNA2
Do It Yourself-Juliet Queen Elizabeth VIII/Jobko
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks-Mamako Oosuki
Doamaigar D
Doctor Elise
Dog and Scissors- Kirihime Natsuno
Dog Days-Millhiore Firianno Biscotti
Dog Signal
Doki Doki School Hours
Domestic Girlfriend-Rui Tachibana
Don’t Hurt Me My Healer-Carla
Don’t Toy with Me Miss Nagatoro- Hayase Nagatoro
Doreiku
Dorohedoro-Ebisu
Dororo
Dororon Enma-kun- Yukiko-hime
Double Decker Doug & Kirill
Double J
Doujin Work-Tsuyuri
Dr.Ramune-Ayame
Dr.Slump-Arale Norimaki
Dr.Stone-Kohaku
Dragonaut-Sieglinde Baumgard
Dragonar Academy-Eco
Dragon Ball
Dragon Crisis-Rose
Dragon Drive
Dragon Goes House Hunting-Nell
Dragon Quest- Maam(DQ:TAoD)
Dream Eater Merry- Merry Nightmare
Drifters-Olminu
Drifting Dragons-Vanabelle
Dropkick My Devil- Yurine Hanazono
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart-Nina Maehara
Drugstore in Another World- Noella
Durarara- Shizuo Heiwajima, Anri Sonohara
Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia- Yuko Kanoe
Dynamic Chord
Ebiten-Rikei Hiromatsu
Eden’s Bowy
Edens Zero-Rebecca Bluegarden
Ef-Chihiro Shindou
El Cazador De La Bruja-Ellis
El Hazard
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life-Akine Kuga/Mayuko Suzuki
Elfen Lied-Nyu/Lucy
elDLIVE-Mizuru Sonokata
Elemental Gelade-Ren,Cisqua
Emma- Emma
Endo and Kobayashi Live!-Lieselotte Riefenstahl
Endro-Mao
Endride-Alicia
Engage Kiss-Kisara
Engage Plant Kiss Dum
Engaged To The Unidentified-Kobeni Yonomori
Enmusubi no Youko-chan- Tosan Suusu
Ensemble Stars-Anzu
Ergo Proxy
Eromanga Sensei-Megumi Jinno, Elf Yamada, Muramasa Senju
Estab Life-Equa
Eternal Boys
Etotama-Nya-tan
Eureka Seven
Evil or Live
Excel Saga-Excel
Extreme Hearts-Saki Kodaka
Eyeshield 21
F Zero
Fafner In The Azure
Fairy Gone
Fairy Ranmaru
Fairy Tail-Erza Scarlet
Farming Life in Another World-Rurushi Ru
Familiar Of Zero-Louise Francoise Le Blanc De Valliere
Fanfare of Adolescence
Fantastic Children
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
Fantasista Doll-Akari
Fantasia Sango-Xiao Ling
Farewell My Dear Cramer-Midori Soshizaki
Fate-Saber[stay night], Illyasviel
Von Eizbern[Fate/Kaleid], Jack The Ripper[Fate/Apocypha], Nero Claudius[Fate/Extra Last Encore], Gray[Case Files of Lord El-Melloi II], Ana/Medusa[FGO Babylonia]
Fena-Fena Houtman
Fight Ippatsu Juuden-chan-Plug Cryostat
Fighting Beauty Wulon- Mao Ran
Final Approach-Akane Mizuhara
Final Fantasy:Unlimited
Fire Force- Tamaki Kotatsu
Firefighter Daigo
First Love Monster-Kaho Nikaidou
Fist Of The Blue Sky
Flame Of Recca
Flip Flappers-Papika
Flowers Of Evil
Flower Witch Mary Bell
Fluffy Paradise
Flying Witch-Makoto Kowata
Fooly Cooly
Forest Fairy Five
Fortune Arterial-Haruna Yuuki
Fractale -Nessa
Frame Arms Girl-Ao Gennai
Free- Gou Matsuoka
Freezing- Satellizer El Bridget
Frieren-Frieren
From The New World
Fruits Basket- Tohru Honda
Fugou Keiji
Fumikiri Jikan
Full Dive
Full Metal Alchemist-Sheska
Full Metal Panic- Kaname Chidori
Full Moon wo Sagashite-Mitsuki Kouyama
Fushigi Yuugi
Futakoi
Fuuka-Fuuka Akitsuki
Fuuto PI-Akiko Narumi
Futsal Boys
G On Riders- Yayoi Hoshikawa
Gabriel Dropout-Raphial Ainsworth Shiraha
Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san
Gakuen Alice
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight-Manami Amamiya
GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class-Kisaragi Yamaguchi
Ga-Rei:Zero
Gagantia On The Verdurous Planet
Gal & Dino-Kaede
Galaxy Angels
Gamers-Chiaki Hoshinomori
Ganbare Goemon
Gangsta
Gantz-Kei Kishimoto
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House-Futaba Yoshinaga
Garo The Animation
Gatchaman Crowds-Hajime Ichinose
Gate-Rory Mercury
Gate Keepers
Gegege no Kitarou- Neko Musume
Gekidol-Seira Morino
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger
Genshiken-Kanako Ohno
Getbackers- Natsumi Mizuki
Getsumento Heiki Mina-Nakoru Hazemi
Getter Robo
Ghost Hunt- Mai Taniyama, Kazuya Shibuya
Ghost In A Shell
Ghost Sweep Mikami
Giant Beats of Ars-Kuumi
Giant Killing
Gibiate- Kathleen Fukuda
Gift-Riko Fukamine
Gingitsune-Makoto Saeki
Gintama- Sarutobi Ayame
Girly Air Force- Gripen
Girls Beyond The Wasteland-Yuuka Kobayakawa
Girls Bravo- Miharu Sena Kanaka
Girl Friend Beta- Kokomi Shiina
Girls’ Frontline- M4 SOPMOD II
Girls Last Tour-Yuuri
Girls Und Panzer-Miho Nishizumi
Girlish Number-Chitose Karasuma
Girlfriend Girlfriend-Nagisa Minase
GJ Club
Glasslip- Touko Fukami
Gleipnir-Elena Aoki
Goblin Slayer- Priestess
0 notes